No more typing reviews! Try our Samantha, our new voice AI agent.

Best Internet Security Solutions

What is Internet Security?

Internet Security solutions mindshare

As of November 2026, in the Internet Security category, the mindshare of Zscaler Internet Access is 28.3%, down from 31.3% compared to the previous year. The mindshare of Cisco Umbrella is 28.2%, down from 33.1% compared to the previous year. The mindshare of iboss is 6.1%, up from 4.1% compared to the previous year. It is calculated based on PeerSpot user engagement data.
Internet Security Mindshare Distribution
ProductMindshare (%)
Zscaler Internet Access28.3%
Cisco Umbrella28.2%
iboss6.1%
Other37.4%
Internet Security

Top Internet Security products

Rankings through
Find out what your peers are saying about Cisco, Zscaler, iboss and others in Internet Security. Updated: October 2026.
919,919 professionals have used our research since 2012.
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Internet Security solutions are best for your needs.
919,919 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Internet Security experts

Tejas Jain - PeerSpot reviewer
Principle Cloud Architect at a tech services company with 11-50 employees
Mohan Janarthanan - PeerSpot reviewer
Associate Vice President at Novac Technology Solutions
Vibin Thomas - PeerSpot reviewer
Technical Team Lead - Content Security at Valuepoint Systems
Samir Paul - PeerSpot reviewer
Security Practitioner at a tech vendor with 10,001+ employees
JaiBharath Boithi - PeerSpot reviewer
Data Scientist at a tech vendor with 51-200 employees
VikasTiwari - PeerSpot reviewer
Senior Network Engineer at Anthology
Yousef Almomani - PeerSpot reviewer
Systems Engineer at a consultancy with 51-200 employees
Salbu Kumar - PeerSpot reviewer
Manager at Cyvogenix

Internet Security FAQ

Why is internet security important?

Is internet security necessary?

What is internet security software?

What are the key features of Internet Security?

What are the benefits of Internet Security?